EWc6Kd1UEAAMop_.jpg

ABOUT

HAECHAN

Stage name: 해찬 / HAECHAN
Birth Name: 이동혁 / Lee Donghyuck
Nicknames: Fullsun, Chocoball, Channie, Pudu, Haechannie, SunD
Birthday: June 6, 2000
Position: Main vocal, lead dancer
Units: NCT, NCT 127, NCT Dream, NCT U

IMPORTANT DATES

SM Rookies: July 17, 2014

Debut date:

July 7, 2016 (NCT 127)

August 25, 2016 (NCT Dream)

December 13, 2019 (NCT U)

Sunflower day: September 28, 2018

First collab (MANIAC): August 12, 2021

MORE HAECHAN...